fbpx

Faculty

EARLY CHILDHOOD

Pre-K Lead: Rachelle Ogletree,

Kindergarten Lead: Tricia Bowden, BA Elementary Education Pre-K – 8th

Pre-K and Kindergarten Visual Arts Lead: Meg Fulford,

ELEMENTARY

First Grade Lead: Dani Fuelling, BS Psychology

Second Grade Lead: Lisa Black, Sky Feller, Jason Flom

Third Grade Lead: Rachel Webber, MS Brain Research, BS Early Childhood Education

Fourth Grade Lead: Annmarie Small, M. Ed Curriculum Studies, B.Ed Elementary Education

Fifth Grade Lead: Nathan Hagaman, BA Elementary Education

First through Third Grade Visual Arts Lead: Meg Fulford,

Fourth & Fifth Grade Visual Arts Lead: Bek Millhouse, MA Education, BA Fine Arts

MIDDLE SCHOOL

MS Math I, Pre-Algebra, Algebra I, Geometry Lead: Julie Carres, MS Elementary Education, BS Art History

MS Math I, Pre-Algebra, Algebra I, Geometry Assistant: Holly Sorenson, BS Elementary Education, M of Education

MS Math II Lead: Gretchen Hein, BS Elementary Education

Social Studies Lead: Bryan Williams, M Ed, PhD

Language Arts Lead: Laura Young, M.Ed Educational Philosophy, BA English Education

Language Arts Lead: Rebecca Gataullin,  BS Special Education

Science Lead: Karen Metcalf, MA Marine Science, BS Marine Science

Design Leads:  Laura Young, M.Ed Educational Philosophy, BA English Education; Karen Metcalf, MA Marine Science, BS Marine Science; Jen Swan,

MS Visual Arts Lead: Bek Millhouse, MA Education, BA Fine Arts

SPECIALISTS – ALL SCHOOL

Performing Arts Lead: Patty Callender, M.MusicEd, M.Music, B.Music

Physical Education Lead: Chris Gosier, BA Creative Writing & Religion

Library & Media Lead: Elizabeth Wolcott, MA Library and Information Studies, BA English & History

Spanish Lead: Ana Arrieta, BS Exceptional Education

Student Services Teacher: Gretchen Hein, BS Elementary Education

Student Services Teacher: Melanie Hicks, Florida Certification in Exceptional Student Education, K-12

CAMPUS SUPPORT

Custodial & Grounds Maintenance: Wellington Dzikunu & Sam Dzikunu

TEACHER ASSISTANTS & STAFF

Priya Adhikari

Liz Brown

Shay Bryant

Summer Calder

Robyn Chester

Kristen Duncan

Sky Feller

Julia Ferrell

Meg Fulford

Ka-Nicia Harmon

Jennifer Guggemos

Susan Ley

Marjorie Manoben

Jeremy Moulton

Nadiia Ozerova

Rayna Sassano

Jen Swan

Rebekka White

 

 

 

Cornerstone Learning Community is an equal opportunity employer and does not discriminate because of race, color, religion, sex, age, citizenship, marital status, disability or national origin.